RSSAll Entries in the "Current Results" Category

Results 2017

Queensland Cup 2017 – Results Queensland Cup 2017

Childers Cup 2017 – Childers Cup Results

Queensland Silhouette Championships – Qld Silhouette Champs Results

Maryborough Masters Games 2016

Maryborough Masters Games 2016

Full results:
http://www.mrpc.org.au/competitions/prize-shoots/masters-games/MMG2016_Results.pdf

Queensland Silhouette Championships 2016

Queensland Silhouette Championships 2016

The 2016 Queensland Silhouette Championships were held in Munduberra on September 10 – 11.

Match 1
A Grade

1st – John Pepprell (BSK) 80

2nd – Greg Mara (Gym) 79

3rd – Shannon Peters (Gym) 79
B Grade

1st – Ethan Hammelswang (BSK) 78

2nd – Les Stey (Gym) 77

3rd – John Wooldridge (Mund) 76
C Grade

1st – Dave Sims (Mund) 76

2nd – Reg Moggenson (BSK) 74

3rd – Tony Smyth (Mund) 70

D Grade

1st – Amy Sheaffe (Gym) 64

Match 2 – Drawn Teams
John Pepprell, Ethan Hammelswang and Reg Mogenson
Score 232
Match 3
A Grade

1st – Simon Wicks (TWB) 80

2nd – John Patzwald (TWB) 80

3rd – Shannon Peters (GYM) 79
B Grade

1st – John Wooldridge (MUND) 78

2nd – Ethen Hammelswang (BSK) 76

3rd – Cheryl Doessel (MUND) 76
C Grade

1st – Reg Moggenson (BSK) 78

2nd – Dave Sims (MUND) 74

3rd – Tony Smyth (MUND) 72
D Grade

1st – Amy Sheaffe (GYM) 66
Match 4 – Drawn Teams
Suzy Stey, Ethan Hammelswang and Reg Moggenson
Score 232
Match 5: Aggregate
A Grade

Gold – John Pepprell (BSK) 159

Silver – Simon Wicks (TWB) 159

Bronze – Shannon Peters (GYM) 158
B Grade

Gold – John Wooldridge (MUND) 154

Silver – Ethan Hammelswang (BSK) 154

Bronze – Les Stey (GYM) 152
C Grade

Gold – Reg Moggenson (BSK) 152

Silver – Dave Sims (MUND) 150

Bronze – Tony Smyth (MUND) 142
D Grade

Gold – Amy Sheaffe (GYM) 130
Match 6 – Queensland Silhouette Champion
Gold – John Pepprell (BSK)

Silver – Simon Wicks (TWB)

Bronze Shannon Peters (GYM)
Match 7 – Queensland Junior Champion (Under 21)
Gold – Anthony Ryan (GYM) 141
Match 8 – Queensland Sub-Junior Champion (Under 16)
Gold – Hayden Stey (GYM) 146
Match 9 – President’s Perpetual Shield
Club: Gympie

2016-qssc-championship-cup
2016-qssc-medal-winners

Results 2015 – All Results

 Queensland Cup 2015 – Results Qld Cup 15

Queensland RBA Championships 15 – Day 1 – Air – Air Rifle LV Day1, HV – Day 1 HV:
Day 2 HV – Day 2 HV; Total HV – QLD RBA State Championships Results HV 2 Days.

Results Doug Weare Memorial Shoot – Charleville 2015 Charleville Results – ALL

Childers Cup 2015 – Childers Cup 2015 Results

Australian Shooting Games 2015 – Results ASG 15

Results QLD Silhouette Championships 2015

Queensland Championships 2015 – Results – Qld Championships 2015 Results

2015 Champions:

3P – 3 x40 Dane Sampson, 3 x 20, ISSF – Tamsyn Henry, 3 x 20, IPC – Natalie Smith

50M Prone – Dane Sampson

10M Air Rifle – ISSF – Dane Sampson ; IPC  Bradley Mark

50m Bench Rest – Andrew Shackleton

 

Results – Queensland RBA Championships – 2014

Results Overall – Results QTS RBA Championships 2014

Results Day 2 – QTS RBA Champs – Day 2

Results Day 1 – QLD RBA Champs  – Day 1

Results - Queensland Championships 2014

Results – Queensland Championships 2014

Results 2014 Qld Championships

Three Position Champion – Dane Sampson

50M Prone Champion – Dane Sampson

50M Bench Rest Champion – Barry Hilzinger

Position Champion – Dane Sampson

Air Rifle Men – Dane Sampson

Air Rifle Women – Erika Dwyer

 

 

 

Results – Lismore & Northern Region Championships 2014

Lismore SBRC hosted the 2014 Lismore and Regional Championships for 2014 over the week end 8 – 9 Nov 14

Lismore Championships 2014

Program; – Lismore 14

Results - Silhouette Champs 2014

Results – Silhouette Champs 2014

Please see the Results for the 2014 Prone Metallic Silhouette Championships – Results Qld Silh Champs 2014

Aust Cup 3 – 2014 – Brisbane – Results

Results Day 1 – Friday 29 Aug 14 (3 x 40 & Air Prone) – Results Aust Cup 3 2014 Friday

Results Day 2 – Saturday 30 Aug 14 (50M Prone & Air Rifle Standing) – Results Aust Cup 3 2014 Saturday

Results Day 3 – Sunday 31 Aug 14 (50m Prone, Air Rifle, R1 & R4) – Results Aust Cup 3 2014 Sunday

Bundaberg Challenge 2014 – Results

Results Bundy Challenge 14