RSSAll Entries in the "Results" Category

Maryborough Masters 18 – Results

Maryborough Masters 18 – MMG 2018 Results

Queensland Championships 2018 – Results

2018 Champions

Air Rifle

Prone

Bench

3 Position

2 Day Totals

2DAYProneGrades

2DAYBenchGrades

 

Day 1

Prone

PR60DAY1

PR60DAY1Junior

PR60DAY1U18

PR60DAY1Agrade

PR60DAY1Bgrade

PR60DAY1Cgrade

PR60DAY1Dgrade

 

 

 

Bench

BENCHDAY1Regulars

BENCHDAY1Junior

BENCHDAY1BenchSil

BENCHDAY1BenchA

BENCHDAY1BenchB

BENCHDAY1BenchC

 

 

 

 

Air

Air 60 Shot

AR60Final

AR60Regulars

AR60Junior

AR60Agrade

AR60Bgrade

AR60Cgrade

Supported Air 30 Shot

AR30SUPOpen 

AR30SUPJunior

Day 2

Prone

PR60DAY2Regulars

PR60DAY2Junior

PR60DAY2Agrade

PR60DAY2Bgrade

PR60DAY2Cgrade

PR60DAY2Dgrade

Bench

BENCHDAY2Bench

BENCHDAY2BenchA

BENCHDAY2BenchB

BENCHDAY2BenchC

BENCHDAY2BenchSil

Day 3

3 Position Championship

3PRegulars

3PJunior

3PBgrade

3PCgrade

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRA Nationals 2018 Results

TRA Nationals 2018 – Results

Champions

Day 1

Day2

Day3

Day4

Day5

Queensland Cup 2018 – Results

50m RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN
50m RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN  

50m PRONE SATURDAY 
50m PRONE SUNDAY
50m RIFLE PRONE MEN    

 AIR RIFLE SATURDAY
 AIR RIFLE MEN
AIR RIFLE WOMEN
AIR RIFLE MIXED TEAMS

BENCHREST SATURDAY  
BENCHREST SUNDAY 

WSPS 50m PRONE
WSPS AIR RIFLE

                                                

                                                                                   

 

 

 

 

Qld State Championships 17 Results

Qld State Championships 17 Results

Qld Champs 17 Day 1 – Results

AR60-Final     AR60-Men

AR40-Final   AR40-Women

AR40-Men  AR60-Women    AR30Supported-Overall

50mRifleSaturday-Prone     50mRifleSaturday-Bench

50mProne-Final    50mRifleSunday-Prone     50mRifleSunday-Bench

3 x 20 Qualification     3 x 40

Results 2017

Queensland Cup 2017 – Results Queensland Cup 2017

Childers Cup 2017 – Childers Cup Results

Queensland Silhouette Championships – Qld Silhouette Champs Results

Maryborough Masters Games 2016

Maryborough Masters Games 2016

Full results:
http://www.mrpc.org.au/competitions/prize-shoots/masters-games/MMG2016_Results.pdf

Queensland Silhouette Championships 2016

Queensland Silhouette Championships 2016

The 2016 Queensland Silhouette Championships were held in Munduberra on September 10 – 11.

Match 1
A Grade

1st – John Pepprell (BSK) 80

2nd – Greg Mara (Gym) 79

3rd – Shannon Peters (Gym) 79
B Grade

1st – Ethan Hammelswang (BSK) 78

2nd – Les Stey (Gym) 77

3rd – John Wooldridge (Mund) 76
C Grade

1st – Dave Sims (Mund) 76

2nd – Reg Moggenson (BSK) 74

3rd – Tony Smyth (Mund) 70

D Grade

1st – Amy Sheaffe (Gym) 64

Match 2 – Drawn Teams
John Pepprell, Ethan Hammelswang and Reg Mogenson
Score 232
Match 3
A Grade

1st – Simon Wicks (TWB) 80

2nd – John Patzwald (TWB) 80

3rd – Shannon Peters (GYM) 79
B Grade

1st – John Wooldridge (MUND) 78

2nd – Ethen Hammelswang (BSK) 76

3rd – Cheryl Doessel (MUND) 76
C Grade

1st – Reg Moggenson (BSK) 78

2nd – Dave Sims (MUND) 74

3rd – Tony Smyth (MUND) 72
D Grade

1st – Amy Sheaffe (GYM) 66
Match 4 – Drawn Teams
Suzy Stey, Ethan Hammelswang and Reg Moggenson
Score 232
Match 5: Aggregate
A Grade

Gold – John Pepprell (BSK) 159

Silver – Simon Wicks (TWB) 159

Bronze – Shannon Peters (GYM) 158
B Grade

Gold – John Wooldridge (MUND) 154

Silver – Ethan Hammelswang (BSK) 154

Bronze – Les Stey (GYM) 152
C Grade

Gold – Reg Moggenson (BSK) 152

Silver – Dave Sims (MUND) 150

Bronze – Tony Smyth (MUND) 142
D Grade

Gold – Amy Sheaffe (GYM) 130
Match 6 – Queensland Silhouette Champion
Gold – John Pepprell (BSK)

Silver – Simon Wicks (TWB)

Bronze Shannon Peters (GYM)
Match 7 – Queensland Junior Champion (Under 21)
Gold – Anthony Ryan (GYM) 141
Match 8 – Queensland Sub-Junior Champion (Under 16)
Gold – Hayden Stey (GYM) 146
Match 9 – President’s Perpetual Shield
Club: Gympie

2016-qssc-championship-cup
2016-qssc-medal-winners

Bingera & South Kolan Prize Meeting 2016

Bingera & South Kolan Prize Meeting 2016

Author: Kerry Pagotto

Windy conditions greeted 40 shooters on the 12th & 13th March at our annual prize shoot. Although conditions were testing, some shooters shot really well.

By all reports all shooters enjoyed themselves over the weekend especially those who attended the Saturday night dinner where we were entertained by Maryborough shooter and comedian Roy Muller.

Shooters attended from Brisbane, Lismore, Maryborough, Mundubbera, Childers and Bundaberg.
We as a club would like to thank all those shooters who attended for the weekend to make it the success it was.

Placegetters for the weekend were:

Silhouettes
A Grade 1st: John Pepprell 2nd: Geoff Robertson 3rd: Ken Ogilvie
B Grade 1st: Greg Tennent 2nd: Peter Christensen 3rd: Daniel Cooney
C Grade 1st: Tim Doessel 2nd: Callum Hickling
D Grade 1st: Laura Christensen 2nd: Jeff Hammelswang
Saturday 50m Prone
A Grade 1st: Alan Smith
B Grade 1st: Rachael Ross 2nd: Frans Snyman 3rd: Derek Cassar
Silhouette Grade 1st: Joe Bonel 2nd: Terry Harrold 3rd: Peter Christensen
Saturday Bench Rest
A Grade 1st: Roy MacCarthy 2nd: John Pepprell 3rd: John Wooldridge
B Grade 1st: Maria Rizzo
Silhouette Grade 1st: John Wooldridge 2nd: John Pepprell 3rd: Anton Perk
Sunday 50m Prone
A Grade 1st: Alan Smith
B Grade 1st: Derek Cassar
C Grade 1st: Gary Stehbens
Silhouette Grade 1st: Joe Bonel 2nd: Peter Christensen
Sunday Bench Rest
A Grade 1st: John Wooldridge 2nd: Roy Muller 3rd: John Pepprell
B Grade 1st: Maria Rizzo
C Grade 1st: Bruce Quinton 2nd: Sylvia Quinton
Silhouette Grade
1st: John Wooldridge 2nd: John Pepprell 3rd: Anton Perk
Grand Champions
Bundaberg Travel Centre Trophy 50m Prone Aggregate Winner: Alan Smith.
Terry Sinnamon Silhouette Trophy and South Kolan Hotel Perpetual Shield Winner: John Pepprell.

2016SthKolan_04_AlanSmith_JohnPepprell

2016SthKolan_05_Placegetters

WRABF World Championships 2015

The WRABF World Championships 2015 was successfully held at the Jim Smith Range, Belmont. Competitors from the countries of Australia, Ireland, Brazil, Italy, Czech, Philippines, Finland, South Africa, Great Britain, Ukraine, India and USA attended. Host country Australia topping the medal tally with 17 medals in total.

A report from the WRABF president including all medal winners and a photo gallery is provided below:

Full results are available on Benchrest Bulletin.